Skip to main content

Privacy Policy

At Gruha Lakshmi Status, accessible from https://www.gruhalakshmistatus.online/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Gruha Lakshmi Status and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Gruha Lakshmi Status. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Gruha Lakshmi Status follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Gruha Lakshmi Status.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Gruha Lakshmi Status, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Gruha Lakshmi Status has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Gruha Lakshmi Status's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Gruha Lakshmi Status does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, we advise you to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately, after they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

Popular posts from this blog

Check Gruha Lakshmi Status Online 2023 - 4 Easiest Methods

The Karnataka Government has introduced the Gruha Lakshmi Scheme 2023 to help people with daily expenses. This scheme is for those who are economically disadvantaged, including BPL, APL, and marginalized communities. Qualified persons will receive Rs 2000 every month through this program. Bijli Bill Mafi Yojna How to Check Gruha Lakshmi Status Online? 4 Ways You can easily check your Gruha Lakshmi status online through two Methods : 1st Way to Check Gruha Lakshmi Status Official Website of the Gruha Lakshmi Scheme Visit the official website :  Click on the "Gruha Lakshmi Status Check" link. Enter your RC number and captcha code. Click on the "Submit" button. Your Gruha Lakshmi status w ill be displayed. 2nd Way to Check Gruha Lakshmi Status Seva Sindhu Portal Visit the Seva Sindhu portal :  Click on the "Login" button. Enter your Aadhaar number or mobile number and password. Click on the "Login" button. Under the "My Services" tab, ta

Gruha Lakshmi Scheme 2023 Registration Form Link, Apply Online at sevasindhu.karnataka.gov.in

The Karnataka Government has introduced the Gruha Lakshmi Scheme for the year 2023, a promise they had made in their manifesto. This scheme has garnered a lot of anticipation and excitement, primarily because it offers financial aid of ₹2000 to the Women who head their households. According to the latest information we've received, the registration for the Gruha Lakshmi Scheme 2023 is scheduled to commence on July 14, 2023. This decision was formally reached during the most recent cabinet meeting. Now, all the female residents of Karnataka have the opportunity to submit their applications for the Gruha Lakshmi Scheme 2023 through the official website, sevasindhu.karnataka.gov.in . To ensure a smooth registration process, it's advisable to review the list of required documents for the Gruha Lakshmi Scheme 2023 in advance.  Commonly needed documents include a Ration card, bank passbook, Aadhar card, and domicile certificate. Prior to beginning the online application process for t

HDFC Parivartan Scheme: ECSS Program 2023-24

Education is a crucial part of shaping a person's future and the future of our society. Unfortunately, many students in India face challenges when pursuing education because of financial problems, personal or family issues, or other difficulties. In response, HDFC Bank has launched a scholarship program called the HDFC Parivartan Scheme to support students who are struggling to continue their education. HDFC Parivartan Scheme is an initiative by HDFC Bank that aims to help deserving students who come from underprivileged backgrounds and need financial assistance to keep their educational journey on track. This scholarship program is designed for students from Class 1 to 12 and those pursuing diploma, ITI, polytechnic, undergraduate, and postgraduate courses.  Also Read: Gruha Lakshmi Scheme Check Gruha Laxhmi Status Students who cannot afford the cost of their education due to personal or family crises or other financial problems and are at risk of dropping out can receive financ